ตัวอย่างจดหมายอุธรณ์การยื่นขอวีซ่าอังกฤษ

นำเสนอโดย SP-CENTER ศูนย์รับทำวีซ่าอังกฤษ
บล็อกนี้จัดทำขึ้นมาเพื่อเป็นการแสดงตัวอย่างจดหมายอุทธรณ์การยื่นขอ
วีซ่าอังกฤษ ของน้องท่านหนึ่งที่ได้ยื่นขอวีซ่านักเรียนอังกฤษ ประเภท นักเรียนทุนที่ได้รับทุนสนับสนุนจากมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐชื่อดังแห่งหนึ่ง ถึงแม้ว่าจะมีความน่าเชื่อถือสูงในเอกสารการสนับสนุนด้านทุนการศึกษา

แต่ถ้าหากมีความประมาทด้านการจัดเตรียมเอกสารพร้อมตัวแปลเอกสารที่เหมาะสมและถูกต้อง ก็อาจจะโดนปฏิเสธวีซ่าอังกฤษได้โดยง่าย 

หลังจากผมได้วิเคราะห์และจัดแปลเอกสารคำปฏิเสธที่ออกให้โดยสถานทูตอังกฤษเรียบร้อยแล้วจึงนำมาสู่บทสรุปเป็นเนื้อหาจดหมายอุทธรณ์ตามที่ได้แสดงรายละเอียดไว้ข้างล่างนี้ โดยหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งว่าจะเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาและแก้ไขการปฏิเสธคำขอวีซ่าอังกฤษของหลายๆคนนะครับ 

 

XXXX XXXXX

Holding Thai Passport No. XXXXX XXXXX

Date of Birth :  XX/XX/XXXX

 

Ref : Notice of Refusal No. BKK/XXXXXX

Subject : Additional statement as the ground of appeal against the refusal decision for a student tier4 visa application

                                                            Date 20/08/2014

To whom it may concern:

          Writing to inform you in regard of my previous visa application which was declined due to points claimed in full of 40 points, especially in part of maintenance cost was not available due to the requirement of available funds to cover the full cost of my study amounting £21,130.

          Unfortunately, due to some delay of further documents to be the additional funds as scholarships awarded by XXXX XXX University will be available until the end of August. I am deeply apologizing for any improper documentation to show adequate funds covering the said amount. Consequently, this new visa application is submitted on basis of own funds held more than 28 days showing the total balance of  £26,651.59 detailed in the confirmation letter issued by Thammasat University Savings and Credit Co-Operative Limited and Bangkok Bank which the said amount is promptly spent during study in the UK under the level of doctorate degree.

          Accordingly, the points claimed standard in part of maintenance cost is in full point of 10 already. 

          Due to the starting date of course will be held on 18 September 2014, consequently, it is necessary to submit as fast-track visa application in order to participate on time.

          Hopefully this letter will be useful for your kind consideration and please grant me a visa as soon as possible. If you have further inquiry, please do not hesitate to contact me.

                                                      Faithfully Yours,

 

 

                                                     XXXX XXXXXX